mobile back sticker design
[…] Drugs » § 18.2-248. Dexamphetamine: 2 grams. This means that you can be charged for possessing even the smallest amounts of drugs. Drug Possession With Intent to Sell. Some possible ways that this can be proven are: An actual sale to an undercover … The court may decide that the drugs were not intended for personal use and that you planned to sell them or supply to other people. The former is more likely to be eligible for pre-trial diversion, while the latter is much more serious and requires a strong defense strategy. NRS 453.337 and NRS 453.338 are the Nevada drug laws that make it “unlawful for a person to possess for the purpose of sale any controlled substance…” Most charges are filed as a Category D felony punishable by 1 to 4 years in state prison and up to $5000.00 in fines.. Drug possession with intent to sell is always a felony.The exact sentencing depends on the type of drug and the … Home » Criminal Defense » Drug Charges » Intent to Sell Drugs