mobile back sticker design
[…] First offense. The jury should understand a person using slow judgment might be evidence of intoxication — but standing alone is a great way to convict an innocent person. The high court granted review but addressed only appellant’s argument that the trial court erred in giving the Voluntary Intoxication Instruction … Even if probation is granted, the judge is still required by law to order at least 30 days of jail time. 1 texas penal code §49.01 (2) – “‘intoxicated’ means: (a) not having the normal use of mental or physical faculties by reason of the introduction of alcohol, a controlled substance, a drug, a dangerous drug, a combination of two or more of those substances, or any other substance into the body; or (b) having an alcohol concentration of 0.08 or … More ›. 419 People Learned. (1) while operating an aircraft, watercraft, or amusement ride while intoxicated, or while operating a motor vehicle in a public place while intoxicated, by reason of that intoxication causes serious bodily injury to another; or.