what is a fiduciary of an estate
[…] Over many years, common and statutory laws have evolved regarding agency and fiduciary responsibilities. Let’s take a closer look at what this means in practice. This person is named in the Will. Estate All the property of the decedent and any money the estate earns (such as rental income or stock dividends). fiduciary duty confidentiality john jones nutty putty wife re city equitable fire insurance subjective test north texas women's soccer: roster jcpenney mens … Fiduciary §733.609(1) (“A personal representative’s fiduciary duty is the same as the fiduciary duty of a trustee of an express trust”); Lawrence v. Chapter 34. 2019. A fiduciary is someone who is in a position of trust.